Results; 23rd - 25th February 2024

Date

Feb 23rd

Feb 23rd

Feb 24th

Feb 24th

Feb 24th

Feb 24th

Feb 24th

Feb 25th

Competition

Senior D1 League

Junior D1 League

Junior Prem League

U17 League

U15 Local Cup

U13 Local Cup

U12 Girls League

U18 League

Home Team

Everton

Douglas Hall Ath

Everton

Everton

Blarney Utd B

Midleton

Leeside

Everton

Result

P - P

3 - 0

P - P

4 - 3

0 - 1

7 - 0

4 - 0

P - P

 Away Team

Mayfield Utd

Everton United

Crosshaven

Rockmount

Everton

Everton

Everton

Douglas Hall B

 

 cork

Senior First Division

Date

Aug 13th

Aug 25th

Aug 30th

Sep 2nd

Sep 10th

Sep 17th

Sep 23rd

Oct 8th

Oct 14th

Oct 28th

Nov 19th

Nov 25th

Dec 2nd

Jan 7th

Jan 13th

Feb 3rd

Competition

Keane Cup

League

League

League

Intermediate Cup

League

MFA Senior Cup

League

League

MFA Senior Cup

League

League

League

Pop Keller Cup

Pop Keller Cup

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

Tramore Ath

Blarney Utd

Castleview

Mayfield Utd

Midleton

St.Marys

Bandon

Kanturk

Leeds

College Cors

Youghal Utd

Riverstown

Wilton Utd

Lakewood Ath

Blarney Utd

Kanturk

Result

2:2 L pens

3:0 win

3:2 win

2:2 draw

3:0 loss

1:0 loss

2:1 win

3:1 win

2:1 win

4:2 loss

1:1 draw

0:0 draw

2:0 loss

3:2 win

2:0 win

2:0 win

 


cork

Junior Premier Division

Date

Aug 15th

Aug 23rd

Aug 26th

Sep 2nd

Sep 9th

Sep 23rd

Sep 29th

Oct 7th

Oct 28th

Nov 3rd

Nov 12th

Nov 24th 

Jan 6th

Jan 26th

Competition

League Cup

League

League

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

League

MFA Junior Cup

MFA Junior Cup

League 

League

League

D. Linehan Cup

League

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Ringmahon Rgs

Douglas Hall

Avondale Utd

Ringmahon Rgs

Carrigaline Utd

Cork Hospitals

Blarney Utd

Wilton Utd

College Cors

Midleton

Wilton Utd

Crosshaven

College Cors

Carrigaline Utd

Result

2:2 L Pens

4:0 loss

4:0 loss

3:1 loss

3:1 loss

4:1 loss

2:1 loss

3:2 win

3:1 loss

3:1 loss

4:2 win

4:2 win

2:1 loss

4:0 loss


cork

Junior Division 1 League (Everton United)

Date

Aug 16th

Aug 23rd

Aug 27th

Sep 1st

Sep 10th

Sep 17th

Sep 24th

Sep 30th

Oct 8th

Oct 14th

Nov 10th

Dec 2nd

Dec 14th

Jan 14th

Jan 20th

Feb 18th

Feb 23rd

Competition

League Cup

League

League

League Cup

League

League

League

League

MFA Junior Cup

League

League

League

League

John Hayes Cup

League

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Casement Celtic

Passage

Kilworth Celtic

Cobh W'derers

Leeds

Glasheen

Douglas Hall Ath

Cobh W'derers

Blarney Utd

Riverstown

Passage

Kilworth Celtic

UCC

Riverstown

UCC Academ

Glasheen

Douglas Hall Ath

Result

3:1 win

7:1 win

9:0 win

1:0 loss

3:1 win

4:0 win

1:1 draw

1:0 win

4:0 loss

1:0 win

5:0 win

1:1 draw

2:1 win

3:2 loss

0:0 draw

6:0 win

3:0 loss


Under 19 Division 1 League

Date

Aug 26th

Sep 2nd

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Oct 14th

Nov 11th

Nov 25th

Dec 3rd

Dec 9th

Dec 16th

Jan 13th

Jan 27th

Feb 3rd

Competition

League Cup

League

League

League

League

League Cup

League

League

League

League Cup

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Youghal Utd

Rockmount

Ringmahon Rgs

Kinsale

Midleton

Mallow Utd

Mallow Utd

Kinsale

Carrigaline Utd

Carrigaline Utd

Ringmahon Rgs

Mallow Utd

Bandon

Bandon

Result

4:0 win

1:1 draw

4:2 loss

4:0 win

0:0 draw

4:1 win

5:1 win

7:3 win

6:2 win

2:1 loss

1:1 draw

2:1 win

3:2 loss

1:0 loss


Under 18 Division 2 League

Date

Aug 27th

Sep 10th

Sep 17th

Oct 8th

Oct 15th

Nov 12th

Nov 26th

Dec 17th

Jan 7th

Feb 4th

Feb 18th

Competition

League Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Crosshaven

Kilmichael Rvs

Leeds

Ballinhassig

Leeds

Park Utd

Clonakilty

Carrigtwohill

Douglas Hall B

Kilmichael Rvs

Ballinhassig

Result

2:0 loss

2:2 draw

2:1 win

2:1 loss

3:0 win

2:1 Win

6:5 win

5:4 loss

4:2 loss

3:0 loss

0:0 draw

Under 17 Division 1 League

Date

Aug 26th

Sep 2nd

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Oct 15th

Nov 5th

Nov 25th

Dec 9th

Dec 16th

Jan 6th

Jan 13th

Feb 3rd

Feb 17th

Feb 24th

Competition

Gus Walsh Cup

League

U17 FAI Cup

League

League

U17 FAI Cup

League

League

Gus Walsh Cup

League

Gus Walsh Cup

League

League

T.Healy Cup

League

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Blarney Utd A

St.Marys

Blarney Utd A

Mallow Utd

Springfield

Mallow Utd

Springfield

Bandon

Kinsale

St.Marys

Midleton

Mallow Utd

Rockmount

Blarney Utd A

Rockmount

Result

7:0 win

3:2 loss

3:1 win

1:1 draw

2:1 win

6:1 loss

8:2 win

4:0 loss

4:2 win

4:1 loss

5:1 loss

1:1 draw

3:0 loss

3:0 win

4:3 win


Under 16 Division 6 League

Date

 Sep 3rd

Sep 17th

Oct 1st

Oct 15th

Oct 29th

Nov 26th

Dec 10th

Jan 6th

Feb 4th

Feb 17th

Competition

League 

League

League

League

League

League

League

Founders Cup

League

Local Cup

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Los Zarcos

Carrigaline B

Bweeng Celtic

Kilreen Celtic

Passage A

Avondale Utd B

Los Zarcos

Blarney Utd B

Kilreen Celtic

Carrigaline A

Result

6:1 loss

7:2 loss

7:3 loss

7:1 loss

5:0 loss

5:3 loss

3:0 loss

6:1 loss

4:1 loss

7:1 loss


Under 15 Division 7 League

Date

Aug 27th

Sep 10th

Nov 18th

Jan 14th

Jan 28th

Feb 24th

Competition

League

League

League

League

Founders Cup

Local cup

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Carrigaline C

Blarney Utd B

Cors Boys C

Buttevant

Watergrasshill

Blarney Utd B

Result

6:1 loss 

2:1 win

5:2 loss

4:0 loss

4:1 loss

1:0 win


Under 14 Division 7 League

Date

Sep 3rd

Sep 17th

Oct 14th

Jan 7th

Jan 21st

Feb 4th

Feb 17th

Competition

League

League

League

Founders Cup

League

League

Local Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Leeds A

Lakewood Ath A

Ballincollig A

Corkbeg

Carrigaline B

Ballincollig A

Buttevant

Result

4:3 win

7:0 win

7:1 win

4:0 loss

2:1 win

5:3 win

4:3 win


Under 13 Division 7 League

Date

Aug 26th

Sep 9th

Sep 23rd

Oct 7th

Dec 2nd

Dec 16th

Jan 27th

Feb 24th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

League

Founders Cup

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Carrigaline B

Watergrasshill A

Rockmount A

Mayfield Utd

Carrigaline B

Watergrasshill A

Watergrasshill A

Midleton

Result

2:1 win

6:2 win

3:0 loss

2:0 loss

3:2 win

2:2 draw

2:1 win

7:0 loss


Under  12 Division 7 League

Date

Sep 2nd 

Sep 17th

Oct 15th

Nov 11th

Nov 25th

Jan 14th

Feb 4th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

Founders Cup

League

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Opponent

Chuchvilla

Carrigaline B

Carrigtwohill A

Passage A

Kilreen Celtic

Douglas Hall C

Carrigtwohill A

Result

4:1 loss

3:3 draw

0:0 draw

6:2 loss

7:0 loss

7:4 win

7:2 win


Under 12 Division 9 League (Everton A)

Date

Sep 3rd

Sep 17th

Sep 30th

Oct 15th

Oct 28th

Nov 25th

Dec 10th

Jan 14th

Feb 4th

Feb 18th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Founders Cup

League

Local Cup

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Kilreen Celtic A

Leeds A

Springfield B

Cors Boys C

Riverstown B

Douglas Hall C

Kilreen Celtic A

Carrigtwohill A

Cors Boys C

Douglas Hall B

Result

4:3 loss

5:1 loss

4:2 loss

3:2 loss

2:0 loss

6:6 draw

7:2 loss

5:1 loss

4:1 loss

7:1 loss


 

Under

Date

 

Competition

 

 Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 

Share

League Tables

Click on any of the links below to view the latest league tables in which our teams compete in. 

 

Everton AFC Cork 

Committee Members

You can view our commitee members by clicking here. You can also get in touch with the club by clicking on the "Contact" tab,

We're on Facebook

Be sure to add us on Facebook to keep up to date with happenings at the club.

Click here to find us

Back to Top
© 2024 Everton AFC
Websiteby aztecdesign.ie